NOTE: Apex's Pickering / Toronto, Canada Rental Warehouse Has Moved

Effective Monday February 4 2019: all rental pick-ups and returns will be at a new address: 
Suite #100, 1845 Clements Road, Pickering, Ontario   L1W 3R8 

Sales and Administrative Offices remain at Plummer Street until further notice.

CONTACT US (866) 511-2739

FiDO-2T Two (2) Channel Transmitter by AJA Video Systems for Rent


Add to List

  • Overview

  • Features

  • Specifications

FiDO-2T Two (2) Channel Transmitter
FiDO-2T Two (2) Channel Transmitter by AJA Video Systems
(May Not Be Exactly as Shown)

FiDO-2T is a two (2) channel LC to SDI fiber converter offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for SDI-Fiber conversion, allowing for long cable runs up to 10 km (32,808 ft) with electrical isolation - useful for eliminating ground loop problems.

FiDO converters use a compact, low profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera.

2-Channel 3G-SDI to Single Mode LC Fiber Transmitter

  • Duplex connection (LC connector)
  • Dual, independent 3G/HD/SD-SDI inputs
  • Both SDI-to-Fiber paths are completely independent
  • Uses 5-20VDC power (DWP-U-R1 universal power supply included)
  • five year warranty

Particular Specification
Nominal Wavelength 1310nm
Inputs 2-Channel independent 3G-SDI
Outputs 2-Channel, Single Mode LC Fiber
Bypass Mode 50Mbps to 3Gbps – auto bypassing for non SMPTE rates
Reclocking Automatic detection and reclocking of 270Mb, 1.5Gb, and 3Gb SDI data rates
Optical Power -5dBm (min), 0dBm (max)
Power 3W max

   All specifications are subject to change without notice.

Get a Quote / Send Apex a Message
(required)
(required)
(required)

Terms of Use   Privacy   Send



Some Other Items in Category: Distribution



Clear    |    Sort